Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Devon Hockey Association
Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
League Rules require 2 Active Qualified Level 1 Umpires - In Leagues marked (*) one umpire may be a Level One Unassessd Umpire. Appointments will NOT be made by Devon HUA to games without Fixture Times or Match Venues
Saturday 24th October 2020
Men - Championship
15:00
Isca A v Clifton Robinsons A
Isca A v Clifton Robinsons A

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Conference South
12:15
Okehampton v Firebrands A
Okehampton v Firebrands A

@ Okehampton Community College
Mark Sims
Mark Sims
,
David Yelland
David Yelland
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:15
PGSOB v Sidmouth & Ottery
PGSOB v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ University of St Mark & St John
Graham Smith
Graham Smith
,
Tom Spinks
Tom Spinks
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Southern 1
12:30
Dart v Ashmoor A
Dart v Ashmoor A

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
Simon Driver
Simon Driver
,
Bob Whitell
Bob Whitell
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:30
Plymouth Marjon B v ECV Hornets
Plymouth Marjon B v ECV Hornets

@ University of St Mark & St John
Rob Logan
Rob Logan
,
Roger Triscott
Roger Triscott
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Southern 2
14:00
Chard v PGSOB A
Chard v PGSOB A

@ Holyrood School
13:00
ECV Hornets A v Camborne SoM
ECV Hornets A v Camborne SoM

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Mike Daniel
Mike Daniel
,
Peter Hodge
Peter Hodge
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:00
Isca C v Duchy A
Isca C v Duchy A

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Steve Pearce
Steve Pearce
,
Graham Perring
Graham Perring
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:45
PGSOB B v East Devon A
PGSOB B v East Devon A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Graham Smith
Graham Smith
,
Tom Spinks
Tom Spinks
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - South West 1 (*)
13:30
O.P.M. v Caradon A
O.P.M. v Caradon A

@ Lipson Community College
14:00
Plymouth Marjon C v Penzance A
Plymouth Marjon C v Penzance A

@ University of St Mark & St John
14:00
Torbay A v O.P.M. A
Torbay A v O.P.M. A

@ Torbay Leisure Centre
Men - South West 2 (*)
15:45
PGSOB C v Ashmoor C
PGSOB C v Ashmoor C

@ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South East 1 (*)
14:00
Sidmouth & Ottery A v Chard A
Sidmouth & Ottery A v Chard A

@ Colin Tooze SC
14:30
Tiverton v East Devon B
Tiverton v East Devon B

@ Blundells School
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
East Devon C v Isca E
East Devon C v Isca E

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
15:30
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Mid Somerset A
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Mid Somerset A

@ Colin Tooze SC
Women - Premier Division 2B
10:00
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 4
Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 4

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Simon Driver
Simon Driver
,
Bob Whitell
Bob Whitell
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:00
Plymouth University v Exe 2
Plymouth University v Exe 2

@ Lipson Community College
12:00
Teign v Penzance
Teign v Penzance

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Dave Barnard
Dave Barnard
,
Vikki Bendle
Vikki Bendle
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Central Division
12:15
Sidmouth & Ottery v Taunton Vale 2
Sidmouth & Ottery v Taunton Vale 2

@ Ottery St Mary Leisure Centre
Women - South Division
11:00
Devonport Services v Plym Valley
Devonport Services v Plym Valley

@ Royal Marine Bickleigh
Giles Ebbutt
Giles Ebbutt
,
David Gillespie
David Gillespie
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:00
Okehampton v Tavistock
Okehampton v Tavistock

@ Okehampton Community College
11:00
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Caradon
Plymouth Marjon 2 v Caradon

@ University of St Mark & St John
15:00
White Eagles v Camborne SOM
White Eagles v Camborne SOM

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 1
16:00
Ashmoor v Okehampton 2
Ashmoor v Okehampton 2

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Dart 2 v Dart
Dart 2 v Dart

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30
Dartmouth v Torbay
Dartmouth v Torbay

@ Kingsbridge Community College
12:00
Newton Abbot v Teign 2
Newton Abbot v Teign 2

@ Clennon Valley Leisure Centre
10:00
Torbay 2 v Dawlish
Torbay 2 v Dawlish

@ Torbay Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Plymouth University 3
Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2 v Plymouth University 3

@ Kingsbridge Community College
11:00
Mannamead v Dart 3
Mannamead v Dart 3

@ Brickfields
10:30
Plym Valley 2 v Devonport Services 2
Plym Valley 2 v Devonport Services 2

@ Lipson Community College
09:30
Plymouth Marjon 4 v Ashmoor 2
Plymouth Marjon 4 v Ashmoor 2

@ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
10:00
ECVH v Chard
ECVH v Chard

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
10:30
Exe 3 v Exe 4
Exe 3 v Exe 4

@ Exeter School
10:00
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Bridgwater 2
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Bridgwater 2

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
10:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Taunton Vale 3
Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Taunton Vale 3

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
11:00
White Eagles 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2
White Eagles 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
ECVH 2 v Taw Valley 2
ECVH 2 v Taw Valley 2
10:15
Honiton Hornets v Isca & University of Exeter 6
Honiton Hornets v Isca & University of Exeter 6

@ Colin Tooze SC
13:00
White Eagles 3 v Okehampton 3
White Eagles 3 v Okehampton 3

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Sunday 25th October 2020
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:00
ECV Hornets B v North Devon A
ECV Hornets B v North Devon A

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Monday 26th October 2020
Men - Friendly Matches
10:00
West Panthers v South Saxons
West Panthers v South Saxons

@ Exeter School
11:00
West Panthers v South Saxons
West Panthers v South Saxons

@ Exeter School
12:00
West Panthers v South Saxons
West Panthers v South Saxons

@ Exeter School
13:00
West Panthers v South Saxons
West Panthers v South Saxons

@ Exeter School
14:00
West Panthers v South Saxons
West Panthers v South Saxons

@ Exeter School
15:00
West Panthers v South Saxons
West Panthers v South Saxons

@ Exeter School
Wednesday 28th October 2020
Men - Southern 2
19:30
East Devon A v Isca C
East Devon A v Isca C

@ Blundells School
Jason Fee
Jason Fee
,
Graham Perring
Graham Perring
(umpires)
(umpires)
Saturday 31st October 2020
Men - Championship
14:00
Plymouth Marjon A v University of Exeter B
Plymouth Marjon A v University of Exeter B

@ University of St Mark & St John
12:00
Plymouth Uni v Gloucester City
Plymouth Uni v Gloucester City

@ Lipson Community College
Men - Conference South
13:00
Sidmouth & Ottery v Yeovil and Sh.
Sidmouth & Ottery v Yeovil and Sh.

@ Colin Tooze SC
14:00
Torbay v Taunton Vale A
Torbay v Taunton Vale A

@ Torbay Leisure Centre
16:30
University of Exeter D v Shepton Mallet
University of Exeter D v Shepton Mallet

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 1
15:30
Ashmoor A v Caradon
Ashmoor A v Caradon

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:00
ECV Hornets v Dart
ECV Hornets v Dart

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
13:30
Isca B v Truro A
Isca B v Truro A

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
14:30
North Devon v Plymouth Marjon B
North Devon v Plymouth Marjon B

@ Park School
University of Exeter E v East Devon
University of Exeter E v East Devon

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - Southern 2
14:00
Devonport Services v Chard
Devonport Services v Chard

@ Bull Point
12:15
PGSOB A v ECV Hornets A
PGSOB A v ECV Hornets A

@ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South West 1 (*)
14:00
Dart A v Plymouth Marjon C
Dart A v Plymouth Marjon C

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30
O.P.M. v Bodmin
O.P.M. v Bodmin

@ Lipson Community College
Men - South West 2 (*)
12:15
Okehampton A v Duchy B
Okehampton A v Duchy B

@ Okehampton Community College
13:45
PGSOB C v Truro C
PGSOB C v Truro C

@ University of St Mark & St John
16:30
Tavistock v Caradon B
Tavistock v Caradon B

@ Kelly College
15:50
Torbay B v Devonport Services A
Torbay B v Devonport Services A

@ Torbay Leisure Centre
Men - South East 1 (*)
14:00
Chard A v Taunton Vale C
Chard A v Taunton Vale C

@ Holyrood School
East Devon B v Minehead A
East Devon B v Minehead A

@ St Lukes School
15:00
Isca D v West Dorset A
Isca D v West Dorset A

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
15:00
Teign v Taunton Vale D
Teign v Taunton Vale D

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Men - South East 2 (*)
12:30
Chard B v Minehead B
Chard B v Minehead B

@ Holyrood School
11:30
ECV Hornets B v East Devon C
ECV Hornets B v East Devon C

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
16:30
Isca E v Taunton C.S. A
Isca E v Taunton C.S. A

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
14:30
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Yeovil and Sh. B
Sidmouth & Ottery B v Yeovil and Sh. B

@ Colin Tooze SC
Women - Premier Division 1
15:00
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Penarth
Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Penarth

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:30
Plymouth Marjon v Bristol University
Plymouth Marjon v Bristol University

@ University of St Mark & St John
Women - Premier Division 2B
12:00
Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Shepton Mallet
Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Shepton Mallet

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Women - South Division
11:00
Kingsbridge & Salcombe v Camborne SOM
Kingsbridge & Salcombe v Camborne SOM

@ Kingsbridge Community College
10:30
Plym Valley v Okehampton
Plym Valley v Okehampton

@ Lipson Community College
14:30
Tavistock v Bude
Tavistock v Bude

@ Mount Kelly College
11:00
White Eagles v Plymouth Marjon 2
White Eagles v Plymouth Marjon 2

@ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 1
12:30
Dart v Newton Abbot
Dart v Newton Abbot

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
13:30
Dawlish v Ashmoor
Dawlish v Ashmoor

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
14:00
Okehampton 2 v Dart 2
Okehampton 2 v Dart 2

@ Okehampton Community College
13:30
Teign 2 v Dartmouth
Teign 2 v Dartmouth

@ Dawlish Leisure Centre
10:00
Torbay v Torbay 2
Torbay v Torbay 2

@ Torbay Leisure Centre
Women - Petroc Division 2 (*)
17:00
Ashmoor 2 v Mannamead
Ashmoor 2 v Mannamead

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Dart 3 v Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2
Dart 3 v Kingsbridge & Salcombe 2

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
11:00
Devonport Services 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4
Devonport Services 2 v Plymouth Marjon 4

@ Bull Point
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1
15:00
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Exe 4
Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Exe 4

@ Exeter University (Water based)
12:15
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3
Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)
10:00
ECVH 2 v Taunton Vale 4
ECVH 2 v Taunton Vale 4

@ Culm Valley Sports Centre
10:00
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v White Eagles 3
Isca & University of Exeter 6 v White Eagles 3

@ Exeter University (Water based)
15:30
Okehampton 3 v Taw Valley 2
Okehampton 3 v Taw Valley 2

@ Okehampton Community College
10:30
Sidmouth & Ottery 4 v Exe 5
Sidmouth & Ottery 4 v Exe 5

@ Sidmouth Sports Centre
Women - Trelawney Division 1
10:45
OPM v Duchy
OPM v Duchy

@ University of St Mark & St John
11:00
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Caradon 2
Plymouth Marjon 3 v Caradon 2

@ University of St Mark & St John
11:00
Plymouth University 2 v Bodmin
Plymouth University 2 v Bodmin

@ Brickfields