Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Devon Hockey Association
Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
League Rules require 2 Active Qualified Level 1 Umpires - In Leagues marked (*) one umpire may be a Level One Unassessd Umpire. Appointments will NOT be made by Devon HUA to games without Fixture Times or Match Venues.
Saturday 29th January 2022
Women - Friendly Matches
16:30
Isca & University of Exeter v Exe
Isca & University of Exeter v Exe

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Alison Franklin (umpire)
Wednesday 2nd February 2022
Men - BUCS Men's Premier-South
13:00
Exeter Men's 2 v Cardiff Men's 1
Exeter Men's 2 v Cardiff Men's 1

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Paul Earnshaw, Rob Ware (umpires)
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 2-2A (*)
13:00
Exeter Men's 4 v University of Gloucestershire
Exeter Men's 4 v University of Gloucestershire

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Neil Barnes, Martin Stoneman, Jason Fee (umpires)
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 4-4A (*)
15:00
Plymouth Marjon v Southampton Men's 4
Plymouth Marjon v Southampton Men's 4

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre- Ansley Academy Pitch
Mark Sims, Graham Smith (umpires)
Women - BUCS Premier South
15:00
Exeter Women's 2 v Bristol University
Exeter Women's 2 v Bristol University

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Mike Daniel, Rob Stamp (umpires)
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 2-2A (*)
13:15
Plymouth University v Bournemouth
Plymouth University v Bournemouth

@ Bull Point
Rob Logan (umpire)
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 3-3A (*)
15:00
Exeter Women's 6 v Bristol Women's 4
Exeter Women's 6 v Bristol Women's 4

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Anne Baker, Peter Rider (umpires)
13:00
Plymouth Marjon v Plymouth University 2
Plymouth Marjon v Plymouth University 2

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre- Ansley Academy Pitch
James Harding, Mark Sims (umpires) Graham Smith (umpire coach)
Wednesday 9th February 2022
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 1-1A
15:00
Exeter Men's 3 v Bath Men's 2
Exeter Men's 3 v Bath Men's 2

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Rob Stamp, Bob Whitell (umpires)
13:15
Plymouth Uni v Bristol Men's 2
Plymouth Uni v Bristol Men's 2

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Mike Daniel, Mark Sims (umpires)
Men - BUCS Men's Trophy
15:15
Plymouth Men's 2 v Swansea Uni Men's 4
Plymouth Men's 2 v Swansea Uni Men's 4

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Neil Barnes, Graham Smith (umpires)
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Conference Cup (*)
17:00
Exeter Women's 5 v University of Southampton 2
Exeter Women's 5 v University of Southampton 2

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Anne Baker, Peter Rider (umpires)
Wednesday 16th February 2022
Men - BUCS Men's Premier-South
17:00
Exeter Men's 2 v King's College Men's 1
Exeter Men's 2 v King's College Men's 1

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Rob Ware, Paul Earnshaw (umpires)
Women - BUCS Premier South
17:00
Exeter Women's 2 v King's College Women's 1
Exeter Women's 2 v King's College Women's 1

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Mike Daniel, Bob Whitell (umpires)
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 2-2A (*)
13:15
Plymouth Women's 1 v Bath Women's 2
Plymouth Women's 1 v Bath Women's 2

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
James Harding, Graham Smith (umpires)
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 4-4A (*)
15:15
Plymouth Men's 2 v Southampton Men's 4
Plymouth Men's 2 v Southampton Men's 4

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Neil Barnes, Mark Sims (umpires)
Saturday 19th February 2022
Women - Devon Trophy - Semi Finals
11:00
Dart v OPM
Dart v OPM

@ King Edward VI Comm. College
Sunday 20th February 2022
Men - EH U16 Cup
14:30
Isca U16 v Sutton Coldfield
Isca U16 v Sutton Coldfield

@ Exeter School
Men - Friendly Matches - U14 Boys
12:30
ISCA U14 v Team Bath Bucs U 14
ISCA U14 v Team Bath Bucs U 14

@ Exeter School
Women - EH U16 Cup
10:30
ISCA U16 v Taunton Vale 16
ISCA U16 v Taunton Vale 16

@ Exeter School
Wednesday 23rd February 2022
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 1-1A
15:00
Exeter Women's 4 v Cardiff Women's 3
Exeter Women's 4 v Cardiff Women's 3

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Alison Franklin, Peter Rider (umpires)
Sunday 27th February 2022
Men - EH Masters (Over 50s) Cup
15:00
Isca Masters (Over 50) v Reading o50
Isca Masters (Over 50) v Reading o50

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Wednesday 2nd March 2022
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 2-2A (*)
15:00
Exeter Men's 5 v Bath Men's 4
Exeter Men's 5 v Bath Men's 4

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 3-3A (*)
13:00
Exeter Men's 6 v Bournemouth Men's 2
Exeter Men's 6 v Bournemouth Men's 2

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 4-4A (*)
15:15
Plymouth Men's 2 v University of Winchester
Plymouth Men's 2 v University of Winchester

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 2-2A (*)
13:15
Plymouth Women's 2 v Plymouth Marjon
Plymouth Women's 2 v Plymouth Marjon

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Sunday 6th March 2022
Women - Friendly Matches - U16 girls
12:00
ISCA u16 v Mid Somerset u16
ISCA u16 v Mid Somerset u16

@ Exeter School
Wednesday 16th March 2022
Men - BUCS Men's Western Tier 2-2A (*)
17:00
Exeter Men's 4 v Southampton Men's 1
Exeter Men's 4 v Southampton Men's 1

@ Exeter University (Water based)
15:00
Exeter Men's 5 v Bristol UWE
Exeter Men's 5 v Bristol UWE

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Varsity/University
12:00
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth Uni
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth Uni

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 2-2A (*)
13:00
Exeter Women's 5 v University of Southampton 2
Exeter Women's 5 v University of Southampton 2

@ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - BUCS ICG Women's Western Tier 3-3A (*)
17:00
Exeter Women's 6 v Bath Women's 4
Exeter Women's 6 v Bath Women's 4

@ Exeter University (Sand based)
Women - Varsity/University - Game
10:00
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth University
University of St Mark & St John v Plymouth University

@ Plymouth Marjon Hockey Centre - McCormick Memorial Pitch
Sunday 27th March 2022
Women - Friendly Matches - U16 girls
12:00
ISCA u16 v Lansdown u16
ISCA u16 v Lansdown u16

@ Exeter School
Saturday 7th May 2022
Men - Devon Trophy - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Women - Devon Trophy - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided