Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Devon Hockey Association
Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Club Details for Isca & University of Exeter (Women)
Club CategoryA
Websitehttp://www.iscahockey.co.uk/
Clubhouse NameExeter Squash Club, Prince of Wales RoadMap
Playing ColoursCyan blue - navy - cyan blue

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Isca & University of Exeter

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Club Umpire (Assessed)
Lewis Jeffery
No Umpiring Status
Claire Bartholomew, Jane Cornelius

Future Matches

Indoor events are in purple.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 5th Dec 2020
Women - Premier Division 112:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Team Bath Buccaneers 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
Women - Premier Division 2B13:30Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Penzance @ Exeter University (Sand based)Umpires not provided by Devon HUA
12:00Plymouth University v Isca & University of Exeter 3 @ Lipson Community CollegeUmpires not provided by Devon HUA
Women - Sedgemoor Division 110:00Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 3 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)15:00Okehampton 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Okehampton Community College
Saturday 16th Jan 2021
Women - Premier Division 2B12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Exe 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 110:00Isca & University of Exeter 5 v White Eagles 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)Exe 5 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ St Peter's School
Saturday 23rd Jan 2021
Women - Premier Division 2B10:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Teign @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Sidmouth & Ottery 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Saturday 30th Jan 2021
Women - Premier Division 112:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Gloucester City 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2B15:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Isca & University of Exeter 3 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Honiton Hornets @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 6th Feb 2021
Women - Premier Division 2B15:00Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Penzance @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Exe 4 v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)13:00White Eagles 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Saturday 27th Feb 2021
Women - Premier Division 115:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Bristol University @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2B12:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Plymouth University @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Taw Valley 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 6th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 4 @ St Peter's School
12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Teign @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 110:00Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Taunton Vale 3 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 13th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 115:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Plymouth Marjon @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2B12:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Mendip @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 110:00ECVH v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Sidmouth & Ottery 4 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 20th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 2B15:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Newquay @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 110:00Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Exe 3 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00ECVH 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 6 @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Saturday 27th Mar 2021
Women - Premier Division 112:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Taunton Vale @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 10th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 2B12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Plymouth University @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 1Sidmouth & Ottery 3 v Isca & University of Exeter 5
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Okehampton 3 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 17th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 112:00Isca & University of Exeter 2 v Lydney @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Premier Division 2BExe 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 3 @ St Peter's School
15:00Isca & University of Exeter 4 v Yeovil and Sherborne @ Exeter University (Water based)
Women - Sedgemoor Division 111:00White Eagles 2 v Isca & University of Exeter 5 @ Tiverton Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 2 (*)10:00Isca & University of Exeter 6 v Exe 5 @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 24th Apr 2021
Women - Premier Division 2B12:00Isca & University of Exeter 3 v Mendip @ Exeter University (Water based)
12:00Teign v Isca & University of Exeter 4 @ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Women - Sedgemoor Division 110:00Isca & University of Exeter 5 v Sidmouth & Ottery 2 @ Exeter University (Water based)