Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Devon Hockey Association
Devon Hockey Association
Public Area
Club and School Details
Club Details for Isca
Club CategoryA
Websitehttp://www.iscahockey.co.uk/
Clubhouse NameCounty Cricket Ground, Prince of Wales Rd, ExeterMap
Playing ColoursCyan Blue, Navy Blue Shorts and Cyan Blue Socks

Club Contacts

Can only be viewed through the personal area.

Umpires Associated with Isca

(listed by England Hockey Outdoor Umpiring Award)

Regional HUA Umpire (Level 2)
Danielle Bunt, Simon Driver, David Evennett, Andrew Harvey, Katy Lavelle
County HUA Umpire
Bill Goodridge, Tom Whitworth
Club Umpire (Assessed)
Anne Baker, Ffion Barham, James Bower, Becky Colyer, Tom Elstone, Tom Haigh, Mike Harris, Chris Hawke, Finlay Jones, Harry Jones, Alison Marsh, Richard McCollum, Sam Sims, Graham Skinner, Stephen Skinner, John Smith, James Taghdissian, Simon Tremlett, Peter Whitby
Club Umpire (Unassessed)
Andrew Cooke, Vicki Gill, Archie Guildford, Emma Halford, Hetty Hayden, Lauren Hughes, Katie Knight, Catey Lee, Angharad Lloyd, India Owen, Jessica Persse, Sammy Pratt, Tottie Taylor, Megan Watts, Cait Whytock
Club Umpire Assessed (Inactive)
Sue Hutchings
No Umpiring Status
Clarke Drew, Matt Harvey, Claire Hughes, Nick Pratt, Annelise Taylor

Future Matches

Indoor events are in purple.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person being struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is highlighted, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 5th Dec 2020
Men - Southern 114:00Ashmoor A v Isca B @ King Edward VI Comm. CollegeNeil Foster, Peter Hodge (umpires)
Men - Southern 212:00Isca C v Chard @ Exeter University (Sand based)Graham Perring, Peter Rider (umpires)
Men - South East 2 (*)16:30Isca E v Chard B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 12th Dec 2020
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v ECV Hornets @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - Southern 213:00ECV Hornets A v Isca C @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Men - South East 1 (*)15:00Isca D v Teign @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 2 (*)15:30Sidmouth & Ottery B v Isca E
Saturday 19th Dec 2020
Men - South East 1 (*)13:00Isca D v Sidmouth & Ottery A @ Exeter University (Water based)
Saturday 16th Jan 2021
Men - Championship15:00Isca A v Bristol & West @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 114:30North Devon v Isca B @ Kingsley School
Men - Southern 212:00Isca C v Penzance @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 1 (*)Sidmouth & Ottery A v Isca D
Men - South East 2 (*)13:30Isca E v Yeovil and Sh. B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 23rd Jan 2021
Men - Championship15:00Isca A v Leominster @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 213:45PGSOB B v Isca C @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South East 1 (*)13:30Isca D v East Devon B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 30th Jan 2021
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v University of Exeter E @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 2 (*)15:00Isca E v North Devon A @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 6th Feb 2021
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v East Devon @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 1 (*)15:00Isca D v West Dorset @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 2 (*)Isca E v East Devon C @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 13th Feb 2021
Men - Championship15:00Isca A v North Somerset @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 213:30Isca C v East Devon A @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 20th Feb 2021
Men - Championship12:30Plymouth Marjon A v Isca A @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v Plymouth Marjon B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 1 (*)12:00Isca D v Tiverton @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 2 (*)15:00Isca E v Sidmouth & Ottery C @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 27th Feb 2021
Men - Championship16:30Isca A v Plymouth Uni @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 112:30Dart v Isca B @ King Edward VI Comm. College
Men - Southern 215:00Isca C v Camborne SoM @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 1 (*)12:30Chard A v Isca D @ Holyrood School
Men - South East 2 (*)16:30Isca E v Mid Somerset A @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 6th Mar 2021
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v Caradon @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - Southern 212:15PGSOB A v Isca C @ University of St Mark & St John
Men - South East 1 (*)15:00Isca D v Minehead A @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 2 (*)11:30ECV Hornets B v Isca E @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Saturday 13th Mar 2021
Men - Championship16:30Isca A v Bristol University A @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 1University of Exeter F v Isca B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - Southern 215:00Isca C v Devonport Services @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 20th Mar 2021
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v Ashmoor A @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - Southern 214:00Chard v Isca C @ Holyrood School
Men - South East 1 (*)13:30Isca D v Taunton Vale D @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 2 (*)12:30Chard B v Isca E @ Holyrood School
Saturday 27th Mar 2021
Men - Championship15:00Isca A v University of Exeter B @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 113:00ECV Hornets v Isca B @ Culm Valley Sports Centre
Men - Southern 212:00Isca C v ECV Hornets A @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 1 (*)15:00Teign v Isca D @ Dawlish Leisure Centre
Men - South East 2 (*)15:00Isca E v Sidmouth & Ottery B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 10th Apr 2021
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v North Devon @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 17th Apr 2021
Men - Southern 112:00Isca B v Taunton C.S. @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - Southern 215:00Isca C v PGSOB B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Men - South East 2 (*)16:30Isca E v Minehead B @ Exeter University (Sand based)
Saturday 24th Apr 2021
Men - Championship15:00Isca A v Old Bristolians @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - Southern 116:30University of Exeter E v Isca B @ Exeter University (Water based)
Men - South East 2 (*)14:30North Devon A v Isca E @ Kingsley School